2023 Conference Logo 

2023 Conference Volunteers

College & Counselor Fairs
Conference Chats/Chatters Review & Selection

First-Timers'
Session Review & Selection
Special Events

 

College & Counselor Fairs

Name Institution Institution Location
Nathan Mack (Chair) University of Southern California United States
Bernadette Baxley North Broward Preparatory School United States
Jane Benson-Rivera University at Albany, SUNY United States
Tamini Cheung Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Russell Davis Duke Kunshan University China
Alex Gachanja The University of Winnipeg Canada
Karen Hafner International School of Belgrade Serbia
Lin Larson University of Texas at Arlington United States
Francisco Mergulhao Dremac Education Consulting Private Limited India
Karen Nascimento FPP United States
Zaa Nkweta Emily Carr University of Art + Design Canada
Abdul Oladipo Yew Chung International School of Beijing  China
Ashley Swengler University of California, Riverside United States
Jonathan Tate Dubai College United Arab Emirates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Conference Chats/Chatters Review & Selection

Name Institution Institution Location
Michelle Chow-Liu (Co-Chair) Western Academy of Beijing China
Stephanie Lord University of New Brunswick Canada
Manju Sharma B D Somani International School India
Cristina Tavares Colegio Etapa Brazil

 


First-Timers'

Name Institution Institution Location
Scott Lassey (Co-Chair) KIS International School Thailand
Lena Adely Sarah Lawrence College United States
Asil Al-Shammari Halcyon London International School United Kingdom
Cristian Cano Capilano University Canada
Alyssa Casallo Huili School Shanghai - Wellington College China
Luisa Duarte-Silva Ashinaga United States
Sharon Fernandes Ascend International School India
Bobbe Fernando New York University United States
Alban Ferrieu The Uni Advisor France
Margaret Grant The St. Michael School Barbados
Ruru Huang Shenzhen Vanke Meisha Academy China
Brenda Gladys Imuroit Ushindi Education Initiative Uganda
José Hanani Juma Amsterdam School of International Business (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences) Netherlands
Stephanie Lord University of New Brunswick Canada
Megan Mankerian- Stem Gen Next Education, Inc. United States
Francine Mohammed UWC Atlantic College United Kingdom
Ango Paul Mwakisu NYU Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
Petra Orent Franklin University Switzerland Switzerland
Lindsey Rech Kyiv International School Ukraine
Madeline Schloss Concordia International School Hanoi Vietnam
Beth Shotton University of St Andrews United Kingdom
Aly Stewart The University of Edinburgh United Kingdom
Iss-Haq Suleman Wise 360 Educational Consult Ghana
Malissa Takacs Tanglin Trust School Singapore
Ashley Tankersley Hillsborough Community College United States
Doreen Thode Seattle University United States
Martha Torres Reina Santiago Christian Academy Chile
Morgan Volkart Lehigh University United States
Marie Whalen Whitworth University United States
Molly Witt University of Vermont United States
Jacob Wooden University of Denver United States

  


Session Review & Selection

Name Institution Institution Location
Michelle Chow-Liu (Co-Chair) Western Academy of Beijing China
Marie Assir New England Innovation Academy United States
Shannon Bracken Ontario Tech University Canada
Joshua Buland William Paterson University United States
Ning Deng Beijing BISS International School China
Kristin Dreazen Edvice London United Kingdom
Ana Ferrey St. Augustine Preparatory School Nicaragua
Sapna Goel Mayo College India
Clay Hensley Independent United States
Ryan Hinchey École Jeannine Manuel - London United Kingdom
Adam Kendis Santa Cruz Cooperative School Bolivia
Aileen Lee Lester B. Pearson College of The Pacific and United World Colleges Canada
Qianjiao Lei Xi'an Hanova International School China
Tara Lindros Wesleyan University United States
Olivia Loo Pasadena City College United States
Julie Moloney The Bolles School United States
Rachel Pezim Collingwood School Canada
Chrstina Ruggieri Drexel University United States
Holly Smith University of Sussex United Kingdom
John Storer Waterford Kamhlaba UWCSA Eswatini
Danek Torrey Purdue University United States
Pamela Kelly Wetzell UWC South East Asia, East Campus Singapore
Adam Wu University of La Verne United States

 


Special Events

Name Institution Institution Location
Stephanie Lord (Co-Chair) University of New Brunswick Canada
Megan Buckley University of Denver United States
Beth Ann Burkmar George School United States
Michelle Burlock Jakarta Intercultural School Indonesia
Lewis Cardenas EducationUSA REAC, South Asia India
Mary de Villiers University of Notre Dame United States
Genevieve Dubroof Brent International School Manila Philippines
Alyssa Filannino Rutgers University-New Brunswick United States
Brandy Fransen Rollins College United States
Francine Mohammed UWC Atlantic College United Kingdom
Jason Smith UES Education United Kingdom
Stacy Soderstrom Central Washington University United States
Iss-Haq Suleman Wise 360 Educational Consult Ghana
Louise Tracey The University of Edinburgh United Kingdom